115 E 36th St Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 36th St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,215,486, approximately $571 per square foot. 115 E 36th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Liv Hofer Billie Ann and Liv Billie Ann Hofer Revocable
Bought by
Liv Hofer Billie Ann and Liv Billie Ann Hofer Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Outstanding Balance
$753,058
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$462,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Hofer Billie Ann
Bought by
Billie Ann Hofer Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Owens Family Trust and Earl P
Bought by
Hofer Billie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Owens Martin E and The Owens Family Trust
Bought by
Owens Martin E and The Owens Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Owens Martin E and Owens Annie W
Bought by
Owens Martin E and Owens Annie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Hofer Billie Ann | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Billie Ann Hofer Revocable Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hofer Billie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Owens Martin E | -- | -- | |
| Owens Martin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liv Hofer Billie Ann | $938,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $124,732 | $54,642 | $70,090 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $122,287 | $53,571 | $68,716 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $119,890 | $52,521 | $67,369 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $117,541 | $51,492 | $66,049 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $115,237 | $50,483 | $64,754 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $114,057 | $49,966 | $64,091 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $111,822 | $48,987 | $62,835 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $109,630 | $48,027 | $61,603 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $105,375 | $46,163 | $59,212 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $103,793 | $45,470 | $58,323 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $101,761 | $44,580 | $57,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map