137 E 36th St Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $1,810,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E 36th St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,614,370, approximately $546 per square foot. 137 E 36th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Moeller Kurt
Bought by
Moeller Josefa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Moeller Kurt
Bought by
Moeller Kurt and Moeller Josefa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,878
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,349,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Garver Frieda
Bought by
Moeller Kurt and Moeller Joesfa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Garver Frieda Tr
Bought by
Garver Frieda and Frieda Garver 1970 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Josefa | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Kurt | -- | Fatcola | |
| Moeller Kurt | -- | -- | |
| Moeller Kurt | -- | -- | |
| Garver Frieda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moeller Kurt | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,939 | $777,551 | $398,712 | $378,839 |
| 2024 | $9,939 | $762,306 | $390,895 | $371,411 |
| 2023 | $9,775 | $747,360 | $383,231 | $364,129 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $732,707 | $375,717 | $356,990 |
| 2021 | $8,991 | $718,341 | $368,350 | $349,991 |
| 2019 | $8,862 | $697,037 | $357,426 | $339,611 |
| 2018 | $8,562 | $683,370 | $350,418 | $332,952 |
| 2016 | $7,860 | $656,836 | $336,812 | $320,024 |
| 2015 | $7,543 | $646,970 | $331,753 | $315,217 |
| 2014 | $7,487 | $634,298 | $325,255 | $309,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map