147 E 36th St Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,760 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 E 36th St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,085,440, approximately $616 per square foot. 147 E 36th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Huttinger Diane C
Bought by
Huttinger Diane C and Diane C Huttinger Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huttinger Diane C | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $143,691 | $89,994 | $53,697 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $140,875 | $88,230 | $52,645 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $138,113 | $86,500 | $51,613 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $135,405 | $84,804 | $50,601 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $132,751 | $83,142 | $49,609 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $128,816 | $80,677 | $48,139 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $126,292 | $79,096 | $47,196 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $121,390 | $76,026 | $45,364 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $119,568 | $74,885 | $44,683 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $117,227 | $73,419 | $43,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map