1155 E 60th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 E 60th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $705,333, approximately $466 per square foot. 1155 E 60th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dr. Lawrence H. Moore Math, Science, Technology Academy, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Marva Delores
Bought by
Marva Reynolds Family Trust and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Reynolds Marva Delores
Bought by
Reynolds Marva Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marva Reynolds Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Marva Delores | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Reynolds Marva Delores | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,814 | $608,634 | $400,554 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $8,814 | $596,700 | $392,700 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $56,754 | $30,450 | $26,304 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $55,642 | $29,853 | $25,789 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $54,552 | $29,268 | $25,284 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $53,993 | $28,968 | $25,025 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $52,935 | $28,400 | $24,535 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $51,898 | $27,844 | $24,054 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $49,885 | $26,764 | $23,121 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $49,136 | $26,362 | $22,774 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $48,174 | $25,846 | $22,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map