11554 Wilson Cir Parker, CO 80134
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11554 Wilson Cir, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $625,444, approximately $298 per square foot. 11554 Wilson Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Iron Horse Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Cordas Theresa and Cordas Steve
Bought by
Cordas Theresa and Cordas Stephan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,475
Outstanding Balance
$197,101
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Byrnes Theresa
Bought by
Cordas Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Randall K and Schmidt Tara L
Bought by
Cordas Steve and Byrnes Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,920
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Klein John F and Klein Dawn M
Bought by
Schmidt Randall K and Schmidt Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Klein John F and Klein Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,144
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordas Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Cordas Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Cordas Steve | $287,400 | Title America | |
| Schmidt Randall K | $255,000 | Land Title | |
| Klein John F | $218,917 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordas Theresa | $283,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordas Steve | $229,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Randall K | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein John F | $217,144 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $44,200 | $12,050 | $32,150 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $44,890 | $10,120 | $34,770 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $44,890 | $10,120 | $34,770 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $32,570 | $6,760 | $25,810 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $32,570 | $6,760 | $25,810 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $31,090 | $7,350 | $23,740 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $31,090 | $7,350 | $23,740 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $25,940 | $6,660 | $19,280 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $25,940 | $6,660 | $19,280 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $26,030 | $5,970 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $26,030 | $5,970 | $20,060 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $21,750 | $5,250 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map