116 Ellen Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $300,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Ellen Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $252,350, approximately $138 per square foot. 116 Ellen Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Oldfield Nelson A and Oldfield Marlene D
Bought by
Oldfield Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,858
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Dahn Richard W and Dahn Angela M
Bought by
Oldfield Nelson A and Oldfield Marlene D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldfield Ryan | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Oldfield Ryan | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Oldfield Ryan | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Oldfield Ryan | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Oldfield Nelson A | $70,480 | -- | |
| Oldfield Nelson A | $70,480 | -- | |
| Oldfield Nelson A | $70,480 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oldfield Ryan | $180,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Oldfield Nelson A | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,879 | $175,000 | $14,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $175,000 | $14,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $175,000 | $14,000 | $161,000 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $175,000 | $14,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $5,226 | $148,000 | $14,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $99,000 | $13,800 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $99,000 | $13,800 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $99,000 | $13,800 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $99,000 | $13,800 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $99,000 | $13,800 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,900 | $11,800 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,900 | $11,800 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map