NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $230,925

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,093 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $219,900 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Storage Room
  • Home Office
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2025

Back on the Market - No inspection was performed. Buyer financing fell through. Step into a cozy eat-in kitchen, complemented by gleaming hardwood floors and stunning oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The newer basement windows offer a great opportunity to easily finish the lower level into a spacious family room. Enjoy the large, fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located with quick access to I-94 and nearby bus stops for an easy commute!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bee Yang

eXp Realty Listed on: 03/25/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,468

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 6,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x134

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Kingsford Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 272922110050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,468

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

6,665 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water - In Street
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 780

• Basement: Block
  • Living Area: 1093
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 313
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Office, Laundry, Storage

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 651-767-8100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 50x134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6664.68
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 272922110050
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4468
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4468.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,900
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$217,981

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.86%
Original Mortgage
$213,303
Outstanding Balance
$212,543
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Fuentes Aguilar Julio C and Fuentes Sandra
Bought by
Yang Bee X and Yang Jerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,920
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Fuentes Aguilar Julio C and Fuentes Sandra
Bought by
Yang Bee X and Yang Jerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,920
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Carbaugh Patrick Patrick
Bought by
Fuentes Aguilar Julio Julio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Padelsford James D and Padelford Maija D
Bought by
Meulemans Laura Maria and Meulemans Janet M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Padelford Rachel J and Padelford Richard J
Bought by
Padelford James R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Quail Ridge Investment
Bought by
Padelford Richard J and Padelford Rachel J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flaa Elizabeth $219,900 Watermark Title
Yang Bee X -- None Listed On Document
Yang Bee X $204,900 None Listed On Document
Fuentes Aguilar Julio Julio $147,000 --
Meulemans Laura Maria $137,000 --
Padelford James R $71,777 --
Padelford Richard J $74,000 --
Behr James J $49,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flaa Elizabeth $213,303
Previous Owner Yang Bee X $163,920
Previous Owner Yang Bee X $163,920
Previous Owner Fuentes Aguilar Julio Julio $147,000
Closed Padelford Richard J --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $219,900 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2025 03/29/25 For Sale $219,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,794 $241,400 $30,000 $211,400
2023 $3,794 $241,000 $25,000 $216,000
2022 $3,236 $249,400 $25,000 $224,400
2021 $2,834 $205,200 $25,000 $180,200
2020 $2,700 $187,100 $23,300 $163,800
2019 $2,620 $167,300 $23,300 $144,000
2018 $2,476 $160,200 $23,300 $136,900
2017 $1,858 $149,200 $23,300 $125,900
2016 $1,740 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,672 $125,000 $23,300 $101,700
2014 $1,334 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6691656

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-29-22-11-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.