1177 Cornish Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,693,000 - $4,256,122
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$1,466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1177 Cornish Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,567,531, approximately $1,465 per square foot. 1177 Cornish Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Archambault Mark W and Archambault Laurie Peterson
Bought by
Archambault Mark Worthington and Archambault Laurie Peterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Archambault Mark Worthington
Bought by
Archambault Mark W and Archambault Laurie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,908
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,509,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Us Financial Lp
Bought by
Archambault Mark Worthington
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2010
Sold by
French Dennis
Bought by
U S Financial Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Delrey Virginia
Bought by
French Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
French Dennis
Bought by
Rey Virginia Del
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Andrew M
Bought by
Delrey Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Carolyn J and Cooper Andrew M
Bought by
Cooper Andrew M and Cooper Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Cooper Carolyn J
Bought by
Cooper Andrew M and Cooper Carolyn J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archambault Mark Worthington | -- | None Available | |
| Archambault Mark W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Archambault Mark Worthington | $1,215,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| U S Financial Lp | $810,500 | None Available | |
| French Dennis | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Rey Virginia Del | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delrey Virginia | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cooper Andrew M | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Andrew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archambault Mark W | $84,000 | |
| Open | Archambault Mark W | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | French Dennis | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrey Virginia | $319,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,559 | $1,784,432 | $1,311,957 | $472,475 |
| 2024 | $19,559 | $1,749,444 | $1,286,233 | $463,211 |
| 2023 | $18,987 | $1,715,142 | $1,261,013 | $454,129 |
| 2022 | $18,619 | $1,681,513 | $1,236,288 | $445,225 |
| 2021 | $18,447 | $1,648,544 | $1,212,048 | $436,496 |
| 2020 | $18,173 | $1,631,641 | $1,199,620 | $432,021 |
| 2019 | $17,812 | $1,599,649 | $1,176,099 | $423,550 |
| 2018 | $17,467 | $1,568,285 | $1,153,039 | $415,246 |
| 2017 | $17,092 | $1,537,535 | $1,130,431 | $407,104 |
| 2016 | $16,436 | $1,507,388 | $1,108,266 | $399,122 |
| 2015 | $16,226 | $1,484,746 | $1,091,619 | $393,127 |
| 2014 | $15,880 | $1,455,663 | $1,070,236 | $385,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map