NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,877,000 - $4,484,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,787 Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2022

Last sale price $1,900,000 $502 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $22,420 / mo

87 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Golf Course View
  • Cooling Available
  • Independence Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of May 2022

Beautiful golf course views can be found from this Loxahatchee Club home located on a very private 1/3 acre lushly landscaped lot. This 3787 sf, single level, 4 bedroom, 4 bath home is located on a quiet culdesac. The pavered driveway leads you to the entry foyer that opens to the large living room and adjoining dining room. The kitchen offers a center island and an abundance of custom cabinetry, granite countertops and a light filled informal dining space. Two generous master suites with sitting areas offer walk in closets, spa like baths and access to the outdoors. Two additional guest bedrooms, one with ensuite bath is perfect for friends or family. A large light filled room adjacent to the living room is the perfect place for family time. Outdoors you will find the best in Florida golf course living with a water feature, tropical landscaping and long golf course views. A laundry room and two car garage complete this home in the prestigious Loxahatchee Club.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Gray

Nicklaus Vance License #3253575 Listed on: 03/03/2022

Nicklaus Vance

Co-Listed By

John Holland

Holland Real Estate & Home Advisory License #3065113

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Mordes

Aquantis Realty LLC License #3420974

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,994

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R2(cit

HOA Fees

  • $658 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,787 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424111240001180

Community Details

Overview

  • Loxahatchee Club At Maplewood Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,994

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$658 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: West of Military off Toney Penna. Gate on south side.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 3787.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: South

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 658.0
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • MembershipFee: 200000.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Independence

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424111240001180
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R2(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14993.7

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 286

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
List Price
$2,459,000
Sold Price
$1,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$559,000
-22.73%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$3,772,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,872,745
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Vagell Douglas and Vagell Savas Hornbeck Debra
Bought by
Vagell Douglas and Vagell Savas Hornback Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Loxahatchee Club Inc
Bought by
Vagell Douglas and Savas Debra

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosella Michael R $1,900,000 Gary Dytrych & Ryan Pa
Vagell Douglas -- Attorney
Vagell Douglas $100 --
Vagell Douglas -- --
Vagell Josephine A -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Sold $1,900,000 -22.7% $502 / Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2022 01/10/22 For Sale $2,459,000 -- $649 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,707 $3,047,430 -- --
2024 $19,707 $1,158,300 -- --
2023 $20,090 $1,158,300 $1,158,300 $0
2022 $18,448 $855,848 $0 $0
2021 $14,994 $848,060 $480,000 $368,060
2020 $13,415 $707,313 $404,000 $303,313
2019 $12,952 $673,646 $404,000 $269,646
2018 $13,487 $722,294 $389,205 $333,089
2017 $13,506 $707,862 $389,205 $318,657
2016 $16,387 $838,626 $0 $0
2015 $16,648 $824,908 $0 $0
2014 $14,394 $736,427 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10768888

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-11-24-000-1180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.