121 Echo Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,521,000 - $2,009,272
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Echo Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,745,818, approximately $606 per square foot. 121 Echo Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Mathison Brenda K
Bought by
Kelley Robert C and Kelley Judith S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,243
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,417,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Mathison Gerald F and Mathison Brenda K
Bought by
Mathison Brenda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Bailey John W and Bailey Sheila G
Bought by
Mathison Gerald F and Mathison Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Robert C | $649,000 | None Available | |
| Mathison Brenda K | -- | Attorney | |
| Mathison Gerald F | $610,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Robert C | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathison Gerald F | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,975 | $875,381 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,975 | $850,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,808 | $825,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,841 | $801,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,772 | $778,520 | $480,000 | $298,520 |
| 2020 | $12,457 | $656,144 | $404,000 | $252,144 |
| 2019 | $12,164 | $632,075 | $404,000 | $228,075 |
| 2018 | $12,413 | $664,039 | $389,205 | $274,834 |
| 2017 | $12,434 | $650,974 | $389,205 | $261,769 |
| 2016 | $13,595 | $735,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,941 | $730,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,145 | $724,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map