119 Nugent Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $567,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Nugent Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $516,569, approximately $278 per square foot. 119 Nugent Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Joshua Tree Homes Llc
Bought by
Bonilla Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,693
Outstanding Balance
$233,218
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Joshua Tree Homes Llc
Bought by
Joshua Tree Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,771
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Dennis Betty Bea
Bought by
Bonga Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Elahi Joyce A
Bought by
Elahi Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Dennis Betty Bea
Bought by
Elahi Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Bea Dennis Betty
Bought by
Dennis Betty Bea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Juan Carlos | $302,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Joshua Tree Homes Llc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Joshua Tree Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bonga Holdings Llc | $133,500 | None Available | |
| Elahi Joyce A | -- | None Available | |
| Elahi Joyce A | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Betty Bea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Juan Carlos | $287,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Joshua Tree Homes Llc | $99,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,026 | $358,093 | $100,620 | $257,473 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $351,073 | $98,648 | $252,425 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $344,190 | $96,714 | $247,476 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $337,442 | $94,818 | $242,624 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $330,826 | $92,959 | $237,867 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $327,434 | $92,006 | $235,428 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $321,014 | $90,202 | $230,812 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $314,721 | $88,434 | $226,287 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $308,550 | $86,700 | $221,850 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $145,568 | $43,615 | $101,953 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $143,382 | $42,960 | $100,422 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $140,574 | $42,119 | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map