119 Worthing Hercules, CA 94547
Foxboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Worthing, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $554,513, approximately $394 per square foot. 119 Worthing is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Gregory and Thomas Arleen N
Bought by
Lever Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,396
Outstanding Balance
$30,684
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$523,829
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lever Kevin | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lever Kevin | $143,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $227,295 | $39,180 | $188,115 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $222,839 | $38,412 | $184,427 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $218,470 | $37,659 | $180,811 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $214,187 | $36,921 | $177,266 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $209,989 | $36,198 | $173,791 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $203,762 | $35,125 | $168,637 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $199,768 | $34,437 | $165,331 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $195,852 | $33,762 | $162,090 |
| 2016 | $3,213 | $192,012 | $33,100 | $158,912 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $189,128 | $32,603 | $156,525 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $185,424 | $31,965 | $153,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map