120 Worthing Hercules, CA 94547
Foxboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Worthing, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $536,246, approximately $381 per square foot. 120 Worthing is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $221,362 | $83,257 | $138,105 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $217,023 | $81,625 | $135,398 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $212,769 | $80,025 | $132,744 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $208,598 | $78,456 | $130,142 |
| 2021 | $11,204 | $204,509 | $76,918 | $127,591 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $198,445 | $74,638 | $123,807 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $194,555 | $73,175 | $121,380 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $190,741 | $71,741 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $187,002 | $70,335 | $116,667 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $184,194 | $69,279 | $114,915 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $180,586 | $67,922 | $112,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map