1199 Forest Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1199 Forest Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,210,708, approximately $838 per square foot. 1199 Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Kingston Investments Llc
Bought by
Kardjian Hartioun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,715
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,012,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Allen Vance
Bought by
Kingston Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Allen Vance C and The Allen Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Allen Vance
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kardjian Hartioun | $775,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Kingston Investments Llc | $599,000 | None Available | |
| Allen Vance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kardjian Hartioun | $410,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,144 | $899,448 | $699,249 | $200,199 |
| 2024 | $10,144 | $881,813 | $685,539 | $196,274 |
| 2023 | $10,058 | $864,524 | $672,098 | $192,426 |
| 2022 | $9,710 | $847,573 | $658,920 | $188,653 |
| 2021 | $9,314 | $830,954 | $646,000 | $184,954 |
| 2019 | $8,964 | $806,310 | $626,841 | $179,469 |
| 2018 | $9,131 | $790,500 | $614,550 | $175,950 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $452,671 | $299,744 | $152,927 |
| 2015 | $5,270 | $445,872 | $295,242 | $150,630 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $437,139 | $289,459 | $147,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map