12 Falling Leaf Irvine, CA 92612
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,658,000 - $1,858,201
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Falling Leaf, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,741,550, approximately $686 per square foot. 12 Falling Leaf is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Canabe Anubis
Bought by
Canabe Anubis and The Anubis Canabe Revocable Livigtst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Turner Donald
Bought by
Canabe Anubis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Hollman Douglas C
Bought by
Hollman Douglas C and Douglas C Hollman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Coull Charles Edward and Coull Nina Elby
Bought by
Hollman Douglas C and Hollman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Nina Elby and Elby Nina Elby
Bought by
Coull Charles Edward and Coull Nina Elby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Davidofsky Eugene and Davidofsky Norma Jean
Bought by
Elby Nina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canabe Anubis | -- | None Available | |
| Canabe Anubis | -- | None Available | |
| Hollman Douglas C | -- | None Available | |
| Hollman Douglas C | $750,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Coull Charles Edward | -- | -- | |
| Elby Nina P | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elby Nina P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,180 | $980,685 | $698,715 | $281,970 |
| 2024 | $10,180 | $961,456 | $685,014 | $276,442 |
| 2023 | $9,918 | $942,604 | $671,582 | $271,022 |
| 2022 | $9,739 | $924,122 | $658,414 | $265,708 |
| 2021 | $9,521 | $906,002 | $645,503 | $260,499 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $896,713 | $638,885 | $257,828 |
| 2019 | $9,256 | $879,131 | $626,358 | $252,773 |
| 2018 | $9,092 | $861,894 | $614,077 | $247,817 |
| 2017 | $8,904 | $844,995 | $602,037 | $242,958 |
| 2016 | $8,506 | $828,427 | $590,232 | $238,195 |
| 2015 | $8,431 | $815,984 | $581,366 | $234,618 |
| 2014 | $8,267 | $800,000 | $569,977 | $230,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map