12 Glen Dr Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,268,294 - $2,709,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Glen Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,455,824, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 12 Glen Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,644 | $1,042,881 | $394,056 | $648,825 |
| 2024 | $13,254 | $1,022,437 | $386,331 | $636,106 |
| 2023 | $13,070 | $1,002,392 | $378,757 | $623,635 |
| 2022 | $12,761 | $982,737 | $371,330 | $611,407 |
| 2021 | $12,632 | $963,469 | $364,050 | $599,419 |
| 2020 | $12,204 | $953,593 | $360,318 | $593,275 |
| 2019 | $11,561 | $934,900 | $353,255 | $581,645 |
| 2018 | $11,424 | $916,571 | $346,329 | $570,242 |
| 2017 | $11,281 | $898,603 | $339,540 | $559,063 |
| 2016 | $10,784 | $880,987 | $332,884 | $548,103 |
| 2015 | $10,622 | $867,753 | $327,883 | $539,870 |
| 2014 | $10,322 | $850,759 | $321,462 | $529,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map