12 Knoll Tree Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $436,654 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Knoll Tree Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $471,414, approximately $216 per square foot. 12 Knoll Tree Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Enck Jody W
Bought by
Tierney Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,100
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$396,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Eickler Steven W
Bought by
Erick Jody W and Tierney Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Mary Beth | -- | -- | |
| Erick Jody W | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney Mary Beth | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $375,000 | $39,600 | $335,400 |
| 2024 | $8,728 | $375,000 | $39,600 | $335,400 |
| 2023 | $7,618 | $299,000 | $39,600 | $259,400 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $285,000 | $39,600 | $245,400 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $285,000 | $39,600 | $245,400 |
| 2020 | $6,798 | $265,000 | $29,300 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $265,000 | $29,300 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $265,000 | $29,300 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $6,448 | $250,000 | $26,100 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $6,505 | $250,000 | $26,100 | $223,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $26,100 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $26,100 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map