120 Birch Ln Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,261 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Birch Ln, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,108,065, approximately $706 per square foot. 120 Birch Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Danilo B
Bought by
Danilo Gonzales Revocable Trust and Gonzales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danilo Gonzales Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,234 | $350,915 | $208,281 | $142,634 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $344,036 | $204,198 | $139,838 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $337,292 | $200,195 | $137,097 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $330,679 | $196,270 | $134,409 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $324,196 | $192,422 | $131,774 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $314,581 | $186,715 | $127,866 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $308,413 | $183,054 | $125,359 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $296,439 | $175,947 | $120,492 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $291,988 | $173,305 | $118,683 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $286,270 | $169,911 | $116,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map