1200 Comstock Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $336,904
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Comstock Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $315,976, approximately $296 per square foot. 1200 Comstock Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Lazaro P Virgilio
Bought by
Lazaro P Virgilio P and Lazaro Gricelda Cerriteno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Lazaro Adrian
Bought by
Lazaro P Virgilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Erreguin Erik D and Sanchez Maria Luisa
Bought by
Lazaro Adrian and Virgilio Lazaro P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$74,506
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Sold by
Cerriteno Gricelda and Rojas Maria Luisa Pastor
Bought by
Lazaro P Virgilio and Lazaro Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$74,506
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Crain H B and Crain B H
Bought by
Erreguin Eric D and Sanchez Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazaro P Virgilio P | -- | None Available | |
| Lazaro P Virgilio | -- | None Available | |
| Lazaro Adrian | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lazaro P Virgilio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Erreguin Eric D | $74,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazaro Adrian | $172,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Erreguin Eric D | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $170,594 | $66,698 | $103,896 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $167,250 | $65,391 | $101,859 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $163,971 | $64,109 | $99,862 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $160,756 | $62,852 | $97,904 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $157,605 | $61,620 | $95,985 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $155,990 | $60,989 | $95,001 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $152,933 | $59,794 | $93,139 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $149,935 | $58,622 | $91,313 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $146,996 | $57,473 | $89,523 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $144,115 | $56,347 | $87,768 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $135,500 | $32,000 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $106,500 | $25,000 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map