505 Itasca Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Itasca Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $350,006, approximately $287 per square foot. 505 Itasca Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Morrison And Patricia Russ Living Trust and Russ Patricia Ann
Bought by
Morrison And Patricia Russ Living Trust and Russ
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Russ Morrison Ray and Russ Patricia Ann
Bought by
Russ Morrison Ray and Russ Patricia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison And Patricia Russ Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russ Morrison Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $104,549 | $38,399 | $66,150 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $102,500 | $37,647 | $64,853 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $100,491 | $36,909 | $63,582 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $98,522 | $36,186 | $62,336 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $96,591 | $35,477 | $61,114 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $95,602 | $35,114 | $60,488 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $93,728 | $34,426 | $59,302 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $91,891 | $33,751 | $58,140 |
| 2017 | $978 | $90,090 | $33,090 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $959 | $88,325 | $32,442 | $55,883 |
| 2015 | $946 | $86,999 | $31,955 | $55,044 |
| 2014 | $931 | $85,296 | $31,330 | $53,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map