1201 Comstock Ct Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Comstock Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $418,562, approximately $309 per square foot. 1201 Comstock Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Murillo Mark
Bought by
Murillo Valeri Ann Garett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Murillo Frank
Bought by
Murillo Frank and Murillo Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Valeri Ann Garett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murillo Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $382,500 | $204,000 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $552 | $48,472 | $7,965 | $40,507 |
| 2023 | $464 | $47,522 | $7,809 | $39,713 |
| 2022 | $451 | $46,591 | $7,656 | $38,935 |
| 2021 | $423 | $45,678 | $7,506 | $38,172 |
| 2020 | $430 | $45,211 | $7,430 | $37,781 |
| 2019 | $419 | $44,326 | $7,285 | $37,041 |
| 2018 | $397 | $43,458 | $7,143 | $36,315 |
| 2017 | $386 | $42,606 | $7,003 | $35,603 |
| 2016 | $377 | $41,771 | $6,866 | $34,905 |
| 2015 | $371 | $41,144 | $6,763 | $34,381 |
| 2014 | $364 | $40,339 | $6,631 | $33,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map