1201 Cottage Grove Ave Unit 1 Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Cottage Grove Ave Unit 1, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $611,094, approximately $581 per square foot. 1201 Cottage Grove Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
San Gabriel Valley Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Montenegro Juan R and Salazar Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,612
Outstanding Balance
$106,586
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$504,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro Juan R | $312,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montenegro Juan R | $166,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $219,339 | $131,343 | $87,996 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $215,039 | $128,768 | $86,271 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $210,824 | $126,244 | $84,580 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $206,691 | $123,769 | $82,922 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $202,640 | $121,343 | $81,297 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $196,632 | $117,745 | $78,887 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $192,778 | $115,437 | $77,341 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $185,294 | $110,955 | $74,339 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $182,512 | $109,289 | $73,223 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $178,938 | $107,149 | $71,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map