1207 Harris Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,405 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Harris Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $938,851, approximately $392 per square foot. 1207 Harris Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Blizzard James C and Blizzard Diana
Bought by
Schor Seymore and Schor Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Onstott Joint Venture
Bought by
Blizzard James C and Blizzard Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schor Seymore | $195,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Blizzard James C | $150,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schor Seymore | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,153 | $820,847 | $284,199 | $536,648 |
| 2023 | $8,153 | $680,000 | $242,000 | $438,000 |
| 2022 | $7,419 | $666,000 | $237,000 | $429,000 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $579,000 | $206,000 | $373,000 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $503,000 | $179,000 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $493,000 | $175,000 | $318,000 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $483,000 | $171,000 | $312,000 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $460,000 | $163,000 | $297,000 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $418,000 | $148,000 | $270,000 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $379,000 | $134,000 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map