1209 Westerham Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,919
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Westerham Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $924,955, approximately $236 per square foot. 1209 Westerham Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Francis Sherri Speight and Francis Joseph
Bought by
Mcdougal Cheryl Mcclure and Mcdougal Charles Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,481
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdougal Cheryl Mcclure | $620,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdougal Cheryl Mcclure | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $846,436 | $165,000 | $681,436 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $846,436 | $165,000 | $681,436 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $558,332 | $93,500 | $464,832 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $558,332 | $93,500 | $464,832 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $558,332 | $93,500 | $464,832 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $558,332 | $93,500 | $464,832 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $480,407 | $84,000 | $396,407 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $480,407 | $84,000 | $396,407 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $480,407 | $84,000 | $396,407 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $480,407 | $84,000 | $396,407 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $524,531 | $103,500 | $421,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $524,531 | $103,500 | $421,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map