1213 Westerham Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $969,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,375
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Westerham Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $874,327, approximately $259 per square foot. 1213 Westerham Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Webster Charles K and Webster Michelle A
Bought by
Digrazia Mick and Digrazia Lauren Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,155
Outstanding Balance
$424,662
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Speight A J and Speight Mamie Christine
Bought by
Snyder Hankins Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Speight A J and Speight Mamie Christine
Bought by
Francis Joseph and Francis Sherri Speight
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digrazia Mick | $515,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Hankins Custom Homes Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Francis Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Digrazia Mick | $489,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder Hankins Custom Homes Inc | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $836,106 | $150,000 | $686,106 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $836,106 | $150,000 | $686,106 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $534,286 | $85,000 | $449,286 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $534,286 | $85,000 | $449,286 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $534,286 | $85,000 | $449,286 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $534,286 | $85,000 | $449,286 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $422,496 | $70,000 | $352,496 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $422,496 | $70,000 | $352,496 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $422,496 | $70,000 | $352,496 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $422,496 | $70,000 | $352,496 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $463,856 | $90,000 | $373,856 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $463,856 | $90,000 | $373,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map