12721 Softbreeze Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,121,647
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,950
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12721 Softbreeze Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,084,912, approximately $219 per square foot. 12721 Softbreeze Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Funderburk Builders Inc
Bought by
Park Jin W and Park Soon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,600
Outstanding Balance
$279,722
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$805,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
North Chartwell Trace Llc
Bought by
Funderburk Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Jin W | $563,500 | None Available | |
| Funderburk Builders Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Jin W | $450,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Funderburk Builders Inc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $903,430 | $150,000 | $753,430 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $903,430 | $150,000 | $753,430 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $575,519 | $85,000 | $490,519 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $575,519 | $85,000 | $490,519 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $575,519 | $85,000 | $490,519 |
| 2020 | $3,997 | $575,519 | $85,000 | $490,519 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $521,182 | $70,000 | $451,182 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $521,182 | $70,000 | $451,182 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $521,182 | $70,000 | $451,182 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $521,182 | $70,000 | $451,182 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $566,633 | $90,000 | $476,633 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $566,633 | $90,000 | $476,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map