1221 Westerham Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,165 - $983,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Westerham Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $907,541, approximately $288 per square foot. 1221 Westerham Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Jones John C and Jones Darian W
Bought by
John C Jones And Darian W Jones Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Alan Gaines Builder Inc
Bought by
Jones John C and Jones Darian W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,520
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Mamie Speight A and Mamie Christine
Bought by
Alan Gaines Builder Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C Jones And Darian W Jones Revocable Tru | -- | -- | |
| Jones John C | $435,000 | -- | |
| Alan Gaines Builder Inc | $62,500 | -- | |
| Francis Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones John C | $347,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Joseph | $62,500 | |
| Closed | Jones John C | $43,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $859,515 | $150,000 | $709,515 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $859,515 | $150,000 | $709,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map