1225 Westerham Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Westerham Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $946,660, approximately $272 per square foot. 1225 Westerham Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Marquis Homes & Company
Bought by
Babb Robert M and Babb Olga W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babb Robert M | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,510 | $858,397 | $150,000 | $708,397 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $858,397 | $150,000 | $708,397 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $560,921 | $85,000 | $475,921 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $560,921 | $85,000 | $475,921 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $560,921 | $85,000 | $475,921 |
| 2020 | $3,896 | $560,921 | $85,000 | $475,921 |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $479,915 | $70,000 | $409,915 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $479,915 | $70,000 | $409,915 |
| 2017 | $3,432 | $479,915 | $70,000 | $409,915 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $479,915 | $70,000 | $409,915 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $515,056 | $90,000 | $425,056 |
| 2014 | -- | $515,056 | $90,000 | $425,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map