1220 Westerham Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,679
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Westerham Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $936,496, approximately $254 per square foot. 1220 Westerham Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Lowdes Christopher and Lowdes Rebecca H
Bought by
Mueller Ryan and Mueller Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Outstanding Balance
$242,538
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$693,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Akehurst Thomas Earle and Akehurst Debra Ann
Bought by
Lowndes Christopher and Lowndes Rebecca Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Janes D Michael and Janes Gloria G
Bought by
Akehurst Thomas Earle and Akehurst Debra Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
T L Evans Builders Inc
Bought by
Janes D Michael and Janes Gloria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Speight A J and Speight Mamie Christine
Bought by
T L Evans Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Ryan | $429,000 | None Available | |
| Lowndes Christopher | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Akehurst Thomas Earle | $447,500 | -- | |
| Janes D Michael | $440,000 | -- | |
| T L Evans Builders Inc | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Ryan | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Akehurst Thomas Earle | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janes D Michael | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | T L Evans Builders Inc | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $826,911 | $150,000 | $676,911 |
| 2024 | $5,155 | $826,911 | $150,000 | $676,911 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $535,429 | $85,000 | $450,429 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $535,429 | $85,000 | $450,429 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $535,429 | $85,000 | $450,429 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $535,429 | $85,000 | $450,429 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $455,005 | $70,000 | $385,005 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $455,005 | $70,000 | $385,005 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $455,005 | $70,000 | $385,005 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $455,005 | $70,000 | $385,005 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $471,914 | $90,000 | $381,914 |
| 2014 | -- | $471,914 | $90,000 | $381,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map