121 Bar Harbor Ct Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $908,704
About This Home
Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in the coveted Seascape neighborhood of Aptos. This extensively renovated home (2021) offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and California coastal living.
PRIME LOCATION:: Nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home provides an enviable lifestyle with beach access just minutes away. Enjoy morning walks to local cafes, yoga sessions, and an exceptional swim & fitness club. The serene setting offers the perfect balance - a tranquil seaside escape with convenient access to Silicon Valley.
Perfect for professionals working remotely, young families in search of excellent schools, or active retirees seeking a coastal lifestyle. Experience the best of Santa Cruz County living in this thoughtfully renovated home.
GOURMET KITCHEN & LIVING SPACES
* Beautiful kitchen featuring premium quartz countertops
* Designer tiled backsplash and professional-grade sink
* Elegant living room with ornamental fireplace
* Sun-drenched dining room with statement lighting
* Multiple outdoor living spaces for alfresco dining and relaxation
MASTER SUITE & EXTRA LARGE 2ND BEDROOM
* Spacious master suite with private balcony
* Spectacular sunset views through the trees
* Generous walk-in closet
* Additional extra-large bedroom with dual closets and private deck
* 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms
OUTDOOR LIVING
* Private, fenced garden with professional landscaping (see photos)
* Mature trees and vibrant flowers
* Balcony in front and large deck in the back for outdoor enjoyment
* Tranquil spaces perfect for working from home
MODERN AMENITIES
* In-unit washer and dryer
* Covered parking with EV charger
* Additional storage in carport
* Ample street parking (no permits required)
LOCAL ATTRACTIONS WITHIN 10 MINUTES
* New Leaf Community Market
You will be requested to submit an application before scheduling tours. Thank you for your understanding.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $630,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $472,743 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Off Market | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | For Rent | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Price Changed | $4,500 | -1.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Rent | $4,550 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,523 | $682,283 | $482,033 | $200,250 |
| 2023 | $8,342 | $655,789 | $463,315 | $192,474 |
| 2022 | $8,157 | $642,930 | $454,230 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $122,605 | $28,267 | $94,338 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $121,349 | $27,978 | $93,371 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $118,969 | $27,429 | $91,540 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $116,636 | $26,891 | $89,745 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $114,349 | $26,364 | $87,985 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $112,107 | $25,847 | $86,260 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $110,423 | $25,459 | $84,964 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $108,260 | $24,960 | $83,300 |
Map
- 2013 Dolphin Dr
- 2011 Dolphin Dr
- 142 Bar Harbor Ct
- 1931 Dolphin Dr
- 1572 Seascape Blvd
- 221 Seascape Resort Dr
- 117 Seascape Resort Dr
- 312 Seascape Resort Dr
- 111 Seascape Resort Dr
- 211 Seascape Resort Dr
- 1514 Dolphin Dr
- 302 Seascape Resort Dr
- 100 Seascape Resort Dr
- 308 Ventana Way
- 7 Seascape Resort Dr
- 22 Seascape Resort Dr
- 60 Seascape Resort Dr
- 210 Thunderbird Dr
- 255 Thunderbird Dr
- 142 Thunderbird Dr
- 2075 Dolphin Dr
- 2077 Dolphin Dr
- 2069 Dolphin Dr
- 2069 Dolphin Dr
- 20692070 Dolphin Penasquitas Dr
- 2081 Dolphin Dr
- 20122014 Dolphin Dr
- 2080 Penasquitas Dr
- 2092 Penasquitas Dr
- 2100 Penasquitas Dr Unit 3
- 2102 Penasquitas Dr
- 2058 Dolphin Dr
- 2070 Dolphin Dr
- 2035 Dolphin Dr
- 2044 Dolphin Dr
- 2122 Dolphin Dr
- 2071 Penasquitas Dr
- 2072 Dolphin Dr
- 2042 Dolphin Dr
- 2081 Penasquitas Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.