2070 Dolphin Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2070 Dolphin Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $936,210, approximately $570 per square foot. 2070 Dolphin Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Christierson Eric K Von and Christierson Judith Dean
Bought by
Christierson Eric K Von and Dean Von Chr1stierson Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Vonchristierson Eric Karl and Vonchristierson Eric K
Bought by
Christierson Eric K and Dean Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Large Cheryl L
Bought by
Vonchristierson Eric Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christierson Eric K Von | -- | None Available | |
| Christierson Eric K | -- | -- | |
| Vonchristierson Eric Karl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $315,835 | $124,419 | $191,416 |
| 2023 | $4,454 | $303,570 | $119,587 | $183,983 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $297,618 | $117,243 | $180,375 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $291,782 | $114,944 | $176,838 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $288,790 | $113,765 | $175,025 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $283,127 | $111,534 | $171,593 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $277,576 | $109,347 | $168,229 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $272,135 | $107,204 | $164,931 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $266,799 | $105,102 | $161,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map