137 Bar Harbor Ct Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,782 - $938,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Bar Harbor Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $888,696, approximately $609 per square foot. 137 Bar Harbor Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Robins Samuel Edward and Robins Samuel Edward
Bought by
Robins Samuel Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Robins Carol Ann and Flores Carol A
Bought by
Robins Carol Ann and Robins Samuel Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robins Samuel Edward | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Robins Carol Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robins Samuel Edward | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $318,314 | $133,651 | $184,663 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $305,953 | $128,461 | $177,492 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $299,954 | $125,942 | $174,012 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $294,073 | $123,473 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $291,058 | $122,207 | $168,851 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $285,350 | $119,810 | $165,540 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $279,755 | $117,461 | $162,294 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $274,270 | $115,158 | $159,112 |
| 2016 | $3,805 | $268,892 | $112,900 | $155,992 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $264,852 | $111,204 | $153,648 |
| 2014 | $3,642 | $259,664 | $109,026 | $150,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map