2034 Dolphin Dr Unit 13 Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $1,967,827
4
Beds
4
Baths
492
Sq Ft
$3,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Dolphin Dr Unit 13, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,536,457, approximately $3,122 per square foot. 2034 Dolphin Dr Unit 13 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Stocklmeir Alan L
Bought by
Stocklmeir Alan and Alan Stocklmeir Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,500
Outstanding Balance
$293,496
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,242,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Stocklmeir Alan
Bought by
Stocklmeir Alan and Alan Stocklmeir Revocable Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,207
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Stocklmeir Alan
Bought by
Stocklmeir Alan and Alan Stocklmeir Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Hosoda Lois A Trustees and Morris
Bought by
Stocklmeir Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocklmeir Alan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stocklmeir Alan L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Stocklmeir Alan | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Stocklmeir Alan | -- | Multiple | |
| Stocklmeir Alan | -- | -- | |
| Stocklmeir Alan | $225,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stocklmeir Alan L | $464,500 | |
| Closed | Stocklmeir Alan | $478,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,609 | $966,120 | $359,764 | $606,356 |
| 2023 | $12,323 | $928,604 | $345,794 | $582,810 |
| 2022 | $12,039 | $910,395 | $339,013 | $571,382 |
| 2021 | $11,675 | $892,545 | $332,366 | $560,179 |
| 2020 | $11,468 | $883,393 | $328,958 | $554,435 |
| 2019 | $11,264 | $866,072 | $322,508 | $543,564 |
| 2018 | $10,953 | $849,089 | $316,184 | $532,905 |
| 2017 | $10,841 | $832,440 | $309,984 | $522,456 |
| 2016 | $10,542 | $816,118 | $303,906 | $512,212 |
| 2015 | $10,394 | $803,859 | $299,341 | $504,518 |
| 2014 | $10,145 | $788,112 | $293,477 | $494,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map