121 Sentinel Dr Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Sentinel Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $373,006, approximately $371 per square foot. 121 Sentinel Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Lowe Development Company
Bought by
Barragan Benjamin M and Barragan Imelda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,701
Outstanding Balance
$5,086
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,920
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Benjamin M | $90,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barragan Benjamin M | $88,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $149,492 | $49,828 | $99,664 |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $146,561 | $48,851 | $97,710 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $143,689 | $47,894 | $95,795 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $140,872 | $46,955 | $93,917 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $138,111 | $46,035 | $92,076 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $136,695 | $45,563 | $91,132 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $134,016 | $44,670 | $89,346 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $131,390 | $43,795 | $87,595 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $128,815 | $42,937 | $85,878 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $126,291 | $42,096 | $84,195 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $124,395 | $41,464 | $82,931 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $121,959 | $40,652 | $81,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map