3913 Westfall Ln Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3913 Westfall Ln, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $422,199, approximately $334 per square foot. 3913 Westfall Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Huey James W
Bought by
Huey Jimmy Wing and James Wing Huey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Josephine J
Bought by
The Josephine J Lopez Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Huey James W
Bought by
Huey James W and Lopez Josephine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Bell Marion
Bought by
Huey James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,138
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Lowe Development Company
Bought by
Bell Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,478
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huey Jimmy Wing | -- | None Available | |
| The Josephine J Lopez Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Huey James W | -- | -- | |
| Huey James W | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bell Marion | $107,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huey James W | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Marion | $106,478 | |
| Closed | Huey James W | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $383,101 | $140,569 | $242,532 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $375,590 | $137,813 | $237,777 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $368,226 | $135,111 | $233,115 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $361,007 | $132,462 | $228,545 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $325,500 | $155,000 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $281,000 | $105,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $281,000 | $105,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $262,500 | $105,000 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $239,000 | $95,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $211,500 | $70,000 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $186,000 | $49,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $170,500 | $45,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map