3929 Westfall Ln Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $474,965
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3929 Westfall Ln, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $398,241, approximately $244 per square foot. 3929 Westfall Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Liberto and Medina Teresa M
Bought by
Medina Teresa M and Mendoza Liberato
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,171
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Mendoza Liberato and Medina Teresa M
Bought by
Mendoza Liberato and Medina Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,032
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mendoza Liberato and Medina Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,046
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Norena Ricardo
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Myriam E
Bought by
Norena Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Dena Jorge Acosta and Zavala Emilia
Bought by
Garcia Myriam E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Dena Jose A
Bought by
Dena Jorge Acosta and Zavala Emilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Greg Avery Inc
Bought by
Dena Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Teresa M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendoza Liberato | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mendoza Liberato | $150,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $198,000 | Accommodation | |
| Norena Ricardo | $420,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Myriam E | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dena Jorge Acosta | -- | -- | |
| Dena Jose A | $135,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Teresa M | $154,500 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Liberato | $133,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Liberato | $148,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Norena Ricardo | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Myriam E | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dena Jose A | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $216,498 | $51,503 | $164,995 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $212,254 | $50,494 | $161,760 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $185,652 | $49,504 | $136,148 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $182,013 | $48,534 | $133,479 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $178,445 | $47,583 | $130,862 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $176,617 | $47,096 | $129,521 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $173,155 | $46,173 | $126,982 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $169,761 | $45,268 | $124,493 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $166,433 | $44,381 | $122,052 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $163,170 | $43,511 | $119,659 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $160,720 | $42,858 | $117,862 |
| 2014 | $2,187 | $157,573 | $42,019 | $115,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map