1214 W Cherry Dr Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $985,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1214 W Cherry Dr, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $950,909, approximately $843 per square foot. 1214 W Cherry Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Williams Rosa and Williams Rusty
Bought by
Williams Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Porras Maria Elizabeth and Butler Cristela
Bought by
Carney Rosa and Williams Rusty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,859
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$581,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Porras Guadalupe and Porras Judy Francis
Bought by
Porras Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Porras Judy F
Bought by
Porras Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Ford Travis C and Clemens Ford Debra A
Bought by
Porras Guadalupe and Porras Judy Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1998
Sold by
Murray Timothy D
Bought by
Murray Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rosa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carney Rosa | $460,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Mclpc | |
| Porras Guadalupe | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Porras Guadalupe | -- | -- | |
| Porras Guadalupe | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Murray Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Ford Ii Travis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carney Rosa | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porras Guadalupe | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porras Guadalupe | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $560,703 | $491,614 | $69,089 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $549,709 | $481,974 | $67,735 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $538,931 | $472,524 | $66,407 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $528,364 | $463,259 | $65,105 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $518,004 | $454,175 | $63,829 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $512,693 | $449,518 | $63,175 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $502,641 | $440,704 | $61,937 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $492,786 | $432,063 | $60,723 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $483,124 | $423,591 | $59,533 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $473,651 | $415,285 | $58,366 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $466,537 | $409,047 | $57,490 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $380,218 | $325,811 | $54,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map