1230 Champ Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 Champ Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $390,820, approximately $296 per square foot. 1230 Champ Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Salado Jeffrey James and Salado Jeff J
Bought by
Salado Jeffrey James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$56,639
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$334,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Carissa D
Bought by
Salado Jeff J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Moore Alvin
Bought by
Peterson Corissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,305
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salado Jeffrey James | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Salado Jeff J | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Corissa | $110,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salado Jeffrey James | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Corissa | $109,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $165,969 | $53,781 | $112,188 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $162,716 | $52,727 | $109,989 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $159,527 | $51,694 | $107,833 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $156,400 | $50,681 | $105,719 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $153,335 | $49,688 | $103,647 |
| 2020 | $1,709 | $151,764 | $49,179 | $102,585 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $148,789 | $48,215 | $100,574 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $145,872 | $47,270 | $98,602 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $143,013 | $46,344 | $96,669 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $140,210 | $45,436 | $94,774 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $138,105 | $44,754 | $93,351 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $135,401 | $43,878 | $91,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map