2219 September Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 September Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $400,041, approximately $305 per square foot. 2219 September Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Allen Neal H and Allen Marilyn J
Bought by
Allen Neal H and Allen Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Neal H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $91,318 | $17,622 | $73,696 |
| 2024 | $940 | $89,528 | $17,277 | $72,251 |
| 2023 | $925 | $87,774 | $16,939 | $70,835 |
| 2022 | $901 | $86,054 | $16,607 | $69,447 |
| 2021 | $846 | $84,368 | $16,282 | $68,086 |
| 2020 | $862 | $83,504 | $16,116 | $67,388 |
| 2019 | $840 | $81,867 | $15,800 | $66,067 |
| 2018 | $798 | $80,263 | $15,491 | $64,772 |
| 2017 | $778 | $78,690 | $15,188 | $63,502 |
| 2016 | $761 | $77,148 | $14,891 | $62,257 |
| 2015 | $750 | $75,990 | $14,668 | $61,322 |
| 2014 | $737 | $74,502 | $14,381 | $60,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map