2212 Nystrom Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Nystrom Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $404,276, approximately $329 per square foot. 2212 Nystrom Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sonoma Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2020
Sold by
Cupples Jack William and Cupples Jack William
Bought by
Cupples James P and Cupples Jack W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Cupples Margaret H and Cupples James P
Bought by
Cupples James P and Cupples Jack William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Cupples Margaret H
Bought by
Cupples Margaret H and Cupples James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupples James P | -- | None Available | |
| Cupples James P | -- | None Available | |
| Cupples Margaret H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $61,733 | $16,157 | $45,576 |
| 2024 | $610 | $60,524 | $15,841 | $44,683 |
| 2023 | $599 | $59,338 | $15,531 | $43,807 |
| 2022 | $583 | $58,176 | $15,227 | $42,949 |
| 2021 | $547 | $57,036 | $14,929 | $42,107 |
| 2020 | $557 | $56,452 | $14,776 | $41,676 |
| 2019 | $543 | $55,346 | $14,487 | $40,859 |
| 2018 | $515 | $54,261 | $14,203 | $40,058 |
| 2017 | $501 | $53,198 | $13,925 | $39,273 |
| 2016 | $566 | $52,155 | $13,652 | $38,503 |
| 2015 | $559 | $51,372 | $13,447 | $37,925 |
| 2014 | $550 | $50,367 | $13,184 | $37,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map