1234 Normandy Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Normandy Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $270,433, approximately $207 per square foot. 1234 Normandy Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Joel Comfort
Bought by
Sola Deo Gloria Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Comfort Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Poron Dalila B
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Wilson Eric
Bought by
Poron Dalila B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Valdez David R and Valdez Tina M
Bought by
Lopez Wilson Eric and Poron Dalia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,933
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sola Deo Gloria Trust | -- | -- | |
| Comfort Joel | $35,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Poron Dalila B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Wilson Eric | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Wilson Eric | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poron Dalila B | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Wilson Eric | $113,933 | |
| Closed | Lopez Wilson Eric | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $73,905 | $39,399 | $34,506 |
| 2024 | $932 | $72,457 | $38,627 | $33,830 |
| 2023 | $919 | $71,037 | $37,870 | $33,167 |
| 2022 | $899 | $69,645 | $37,128 | $32,517 |
| 2021 | $850 | $68,280 | $36,400 | $31,880 |
| 2020 | $864 | $67,581 | $36,027 | $31,554 |
| 2019 | $845 | $66,257 | $35,321 | $30,936 |
| 2018 | $808 | $64,959 | $34,629 | $30,330 |
| 2017 | $791 | $63,686 | $33,950 | $29,736 |
| 2016 | $778 | $62,438 | $33,285 | $29,153 |
| 2015 | $769 | $61,502 | $32,786 | $28,716 |
| 2014 | $707 | $60,298 | $32,144 | $28,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map