1234 Spazier Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,353 - $1,858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Spazier Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,681,838, approximately $938 per square foot. 1234 Spazier Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Atamyan Zhasmen
Bought by
Atamyan Zhasmen and Martirosyan Atamyan Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,153
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,430,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Martirosyan Suren and Atamyan Zhasmen
Bought by
Martirosyan Suren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Martirosyan Edik
Bought by
Martirosyan Suren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Minasyan Zoya
Bought by
Martirosyan Edik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Katherine S Barham Trust and Florence A
Bought by
Martirosyan Edik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Barham Katherine S
Bought by
Barham Katherine S and Trust Of Katherine S Barham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atamyan Zhasmen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Atamyan Zhasmen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martirosyan Suren | -- | None Available | |
| Martirosyan Suren | -- | -- | |
| Martirosyan Edik | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Martirosyan Edik | $200,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Barham Katherine S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atamyan Zhasmen | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martirosyan Edik | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,540 | $680,695 | $463,456 | $217,239 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $667,349 | $454,369 | $212,980 |
| 2023 | $7,371 | $654,264 | $445,460 | $208,804 |
| 2022 | $7,243 | $641,436 | $436,726 | $204,710 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $628,860 | $428,163 | $200,697 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $610,210 | $415,464 | $194,746 |
| 2018 | $6,667 | $598,246 | $407,318 | $190,928 |
| 2016 | $6,357 | $575,017 | $391,502 | $183,515 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $566,381 | $385,622 | $180,759 |
| 2014 | $6,177 | $555,288 | $378,069 | $177,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map