1234 Thompson Ave Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,509,000 - $1,811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 Thompson Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,680,432, approximately $732 per square foot. 1234 Thompson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Vartanian Michael and Vartanian Ella
Bought by
Michael Vartanian and Michael Ella Vartanian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Vartarian Michael and Vartanian Ella
Bought by
Vartarian Michael and Vartarian Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Vartanian Michael and Vartanian Ella
Bought by
Vartanian Michael and Vartanian Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Vartanian Michael and Vartanian Ella
Bought by
Vartanian Michael and Vartanian Ella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Vartanian | -- | None Available | |
| Vartarian Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vartanian Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Vartanian Michael | -- | Act | |
| Vartanian Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vartarian Michael | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Vartanian Michael | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $437,903 | $145,007 | $292,896 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $429,317 | $142,164 | $287,153 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $420,900 | $139,377 | $281,523 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $412,648 | $136,645 | $276,003 |
| 2021 | $4,617 | $404,558 | $133,966 | $270,592 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $392,561 | $129,994 | $262,567 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $384,865 | $127,446 | $257,419 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $369,923 | $122,499 | $247,424 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $364,367 | $120,659 | $243,708 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $357,231 | $118,296 | $238,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map