124 Cynthia Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,976 - $388,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Cynthia Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $370,494, approximately $148 per square foot. 124 Cynthia Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Leon Armando E
Bought by
Dewald Kristopher S and Dewald Lorelea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,720
Outstanding Balance
$250,179
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$120,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Paul Frank Sanborn
Bought by
Leon Armondo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,837
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewald Kristopher S | $270,000 | Attorney | |
| Leon Armondo E | $225,000 | Sun Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewald Kristopher S | $279,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Armondo E | $229,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $350,700 | $65,000 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $336,000 | $65,000 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $327,500 | $65,000 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $296,100 | $60,000 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $240,100 | $50,000 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $224,800 | $50,000 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $204,100 | $50,000 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $203,700 | $44,200 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $203,700 | $44,200 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map