163 Winchester Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Winchester Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $239,798, approximately $208 per square foot. 163 Winchester Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $220,900 | $65,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $213,300 | $65,000 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $196,700 | $65,000 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $179,700 | $60,000 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $156,300 | $50,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $146,900 | $50,000 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $140,900 | $50,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $134,000 | $44,200 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $134,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $133,000 | $44,200 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map