165 Winchester Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Winchester Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $242,204, approximately $210 per square foot. 165 Winchester Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Norris Susan S
Bought by
Thomas Familly Holding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Familly Holding Llc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $224,800 | $65,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $216,600 | $65,000 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $199,600 | $65,000 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $183,400 | $60,000 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $160,900 | $50,000 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $151,200 | $50,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $145,000 | $50,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $135,400 | $44,200 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $135,400 | $44,200 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map