167 Winchester Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 167 Winchester Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $269,655, approximately $234 per square foot. 167 Winchester Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Pendergraft Ruby K and The Ruby K Baines Revocable Tr
Bought by
Berry Darrell W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$151,449
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Darrell W | $175,000 | Va Home Title & Stlmnt Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Darrell W | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $260,500 | $65,000 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $250,100 | $65,000 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $229,400 | $65,000 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $210,300 | $60,000 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $185,100 | $50,000 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $174,200 | $50,000 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $138,200 | $50,000 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $137,700 | $44,200 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $137,700 | $44,200 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map