1243 Carlotta Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,563,000 - $2,628,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Carlotta Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,112,573, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 1243 Carlotta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Brunetti Thomas A and Brunetti Barbara D
Bought by
Brunetti Thomas A and Brunetti Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunetti Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,791 | $86,409 | $62,273 | $31,136 |
| 2024 | $5,791 | $84,578 | $61,052 | $30,526 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $89,782 | $59,855 | $29,927 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $81,021 | $58,681 | $29,340 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $79,296 | $57,531 | $28,765 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $85,411 | $56,941 | $28,470 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $83,737 | $55,825 | $27,912 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $82,095 | $54,730 | $27,365 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $80,485 | $53,657 | $26,828 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $78,907 | $52,605 | $26,302 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $77,722 | $51,815 | $25,907 |
| 2014 | $3,510 | $76,200 | $50,800 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map