1249 E Chalynn Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,138,553 - $1,312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E Chalynn Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,218,638, approximately $665 per square foot. 1249 E Chalynn Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Warino Michael L and Warino Dolores E
Bought by
Gilbert Scott P and Gilbert Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,251
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$902,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Gable Albert L and Kaye Porter F
Bought by
Warino Michael L and Warino Dolores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Scott P | $625,000 | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Warino Michael L | $190,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Scott P | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warino Michael L | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,876 | $825,601 | $666,980 | $158,621 |
| 2024 | $8,876 | $809,413 | $653,902 | $155,511 |
| 2023 | $8,680 | $793,543 | $641,081 | $152,462 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $777,984 | $628,511 | $149,473 |
| 2021 | $8,272 | $762,730 | $616,187 | $146,543 |
| 2020 | $8,195 | $754,910 | $609,869 | $145,041 |
| 2019 | $8,090 | $740,108 | $597,910 | $142,198 |
| 2018 | $7,789 | $709,000 | $586,187 | $122,813 |
| 2017 | $7,203 | $670,000 | $549,142 | $120,858 |
| 2016 | $6,836 | $635,000 | $514,142 | $120,858 |
| 2015 | $6,294 | $582,781 | $461,923 | $120,858 |
| 2014 | $6,277 | $582,781 | $461,923 | $120,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map