1260 Craig Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1260 Craig Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $794,816, approximately $461 per square foot. 1260 Craig Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Strub Aimee
Bought by
Strub Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,700
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Miller Elizabeth Sue
Bought by
Strub Daniel E and Strub Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Donald Leland and Courtney Sarah Margaret
Bought by
Miller Walter B and Miller Elizabeth Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strub Daniel E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Strub Daniel E | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miller Walter B | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strub Daniel E | $206,700 | |
| Closed | Strub Daniel E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Walter B | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $489,702 | $210,949 | $278,753 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $470,688 | $202,758 | $267,930 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $461,460 | $198,783 | $262,677 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $452,413 | $194,886 | $257,527 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $447,775 | $192,888 | $254,887 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $438,996 | $189,106 | $249,890 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $430,390 | $185,399 | $244,991 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $421,952 | $181,764 | $240,188 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $401,000 | $152,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $382,000 | $145,000 | $237,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $364,000 | $138,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map